Block selection

Please post your support queries here.

Moderator: Derek

Block selection

Postby essanddee » Tue Nov 07, 2006 12:29 am

Since using version 3.3 I notice that whenever I select a block that each time I alter the left or right boundary that the block skips a fraction to the left. It seems to do it no matter what the Horizontal div settings are. Anyone else had this occur?
essanddee
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Jan 10, 2005 1:16 am
Location: Port Douglas, Australia

Postby Derek » Wed Nov 08, 2006 10:07 am

Yes, thanks for pointing this out. For the last release, I tidied up some of the code used for block selection. There must be a mistake in there somewhere. I'll fix it in the next release.
Derek Higgins
Wave Corrector Developer
http://www.wavecor.co.uk
Derek
Site Admin
 
Posts: 476
Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2005 7:57 pm
Location: Coleshill, United Kingdom


Return to Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron